English
Home » Products » For Seiko Printers » Eco Solvent Ink » Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624

Quantity:
  • Eco Solvent Inks

  • Digital Printing

  • Touch Dry Technologies/Print Head Protection

  • Viscosity

  • Pigment

  • 1000ml/Bottle & 1000ml/Bag & 2000ml/Bag

  • SI-MS-ES3009#

  • RoHS/EN71

  • SuperImage

  • Made in China

  • 32159090

  • 10, 000liter/Month

  • US$ 33/Piece 1 Piece(Min.Order) | Request Sample

Printers Compatibility:

Mutoh ValueJet 1624
Mutoh VJ1624 64"

Aliases: Mutoh Eco Sol inks, Mutoh Eco Solvent Inks, Low smell eco solvent ink, Low odor eco solvent ink, No smell eco solvent ink, Mutoh VJ1624 eco solvent ink, Mutoh ValueJet 1624 eco solvent ink, Mutoh VJ1624 eco Sol ink, Mutoh ValueJet 1624 Eco sol ink, Mutoh ValueJet 1624 Eco-Ultra Solvent Inks, Mutoh VJ1624 Eco-ultra Sol Ink

Package: 1000ml/bottle & 1000ml/bag & 2000ml/bag & 5000ml/bottle, Mutoh Eco Solvent Inks

Brand Name: SuperImage

Origial of Certification: Made In China
Country of Origin Main Raw Materials: Japan & USA

Main Colors: Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Black, Light Cyan, Light Magenta

Applicable Print Media: Mainly Eco solvent Printing paper, Photo Paper, PP Paper, Vinyl, Coth, Banner, Film, One-way Vision, Reflective, etc.

Certifications & Standards:

Top quality, Wide applicability, with ROHS standard & EN71 Safety Certification.
No odor, Really enironmental-friendly Eco Solvent Inks, ISO9001-9002 Standard
Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624 Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624 Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624 Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624 Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624 Eco-Ultra Solvent Ink for Mutoh Valuejet 1624
Main Points:

1). UV resistance superior or equal to similar products as shown by UV fading test.
2). High climate-resistant and outdoor warranty(Outside lifetime can reach 30 months).
3). Precision filtration warrants clogging-free operation.
4). Several color matching sets producing accurate colors and wide gamut.
5). Faster drying giving improved productivity.
6). Safe solvent for a better environment.
7). More light solvent, mostly no odor, and no smell
8). Matching original ink's color system and ICC, no any extra adjustment needed
9). Comply with European ROHS standard & EN71 safety standard, really environmental-friendly products
10). Comply with ISO9001-9002 standard, strictly production management and quality control
11). Consistent quality & reputation.


By using our Eco-Ultra solvent Inks, Mutoh VJ1624 has High productivity - print speeds up to 600 sq. Ft. Per hour in production mode with a maximum media width of 64". The ValueJet 1624 prints faster than its two closest competitors to help you get through jobs quickly and efficiently.


By using our Eco-ultra sol inks, Mutoh VJ1624 has best in class print quality - allowing for high resolution 6 color output with a single four color head. The ValueJet 1624 employs a single state-of-the-art 1440 dpi piezo print head. This piezo print head technology is responsible for making the images stand out and look incredibly sharp. Its increased accuracy and consistency of dot size and dot release during printing improves the image, in addition to increased dot gain control, allowing for more latitude in profile settings.

Our Eco-ultra sol inks can be suitable for Mutoh VJ1624's three heater design for fast drying. Mutoh's 3 heater design offers a real advantage over models with only 2 heaters by accelerating the print's time to dry. Built to last, featuring Mutoh's outstanding craftsmanship and rugged construction. Mutoh ValueJets are renowned for being carefully crafted to rigorous standards for years of profitable use. Two year on-site warranty provides peace of mind. Mutoh's highly respected two-year on-site warranty backs up our precision engineering and meticulous production practices to give you a full-package that is a great value any way you look at it.

Quality Warranty:
SuperImage affords full quality warranty for our inks products.
For any inferior quality products or loss caused by inferior quality inks, SuperImage will be responsible for products-changing, returning and replacements delivery, as well as related compensation.
Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

Contact Us
SuperImage has high-level technical staff, first-class manufacturing equipment and efficient quality-control systems.

Quick Links

Contact Us

Copyright© 2022 Super Image Technologies Co.,ltd. All Rights Reserved.|Support By Leadong. Sitemap